Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Directory

Chicago Cubs

Wrigley Field
1060 West Addison Street
Chicago, IL 60613-4397
cubs.com
773-404-2827


Board of Directors

Chairman - Tom Ricketts
Board of Directors - Laura Ricketts
Board of Directors - Todd Ricketts

Baseball Operations

President, Baseball Operations - Theo Epstein
Executive Vice President, General Manager - Jed Hoyer
SVP, Player Personnel - Jason McLeod
Assistant General Manager - Randy Bush
Assistant General Manager - Jeff Greenberg
Director, Major League Travel and Clubhouse Operations - Vijay Tekchandani
Senior Advisor - Billy Williams
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations - Greg Davey
Manager, Baseball Operations Administration/Executive Assistant to President/GM - Meghan Jones
Coordinator, Baseball Operations - Alex Smith
Assistant, Baseball Operations - Sam Abrams
Trainee, Baseball Operations – Jackson New-Smith

Player Development and Amateur Scouting

Senior Director, Player Development - Matt Dorey
Director, Player Development - Bobby Basham
Director, International Pro Scouting - Alex Suarez
Director, International Scouting and Special Assistant to President/GM - Louie Eljaua
Director, Pitching and Special Assistant to President/GM - Craig Breslow
Director, Hitting - Justin Stone
Assistant Director, Baseball Development - Jeremy Farrell
Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting - Lukas McKnight
Assistant Director, Pro Scouting - Andrew Bassett
Assistant Director, Advance Scouting Run Production - Nate Halm
Assistant Director, Run Prevention - Brad Mills
Coordinator, Major League Video/Pacific Rim Liaison - Nao Masamoto
Coordinator, Scouting Video - Mitchell Duggins
Coordinator, Minor League Administration – Allyson Darragh
Latin America Field Coordinator - Dave Keller
Outfield and Baserunning Coordinator - Doug Dascenzo
National Crosschecker - Ron Tostenson
Head of Minor League Strength & Conditioning and Performance Science – Cory Kennedy
Head of Sports Nutrition and Dietetic Services – Julia Long
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coordinator - Doug Jarrow
Assistant, Player Development - Ella Cahill
Assistant, Amateur Scouting - Adam Unes
Assistant, International Scouting - Kenny Socorro
Coordinator, Dominican Republic Scouting - Miguel Diaz
Minor League Equipment Manager - Dana Noeltner
Manager, Mesa Baseball Administration - Gil Passarella
Analyst, Amateur Scouting Research & Development – Jasmine Horan

Research and Development

Director, Research and Development - Chris Moore
Director, Baseball Systems Development - Ryan Kruse
Assistant Director, Research and Development - Jeremy Greenhouse
Assistant Director, Research and Development/Major League Strategist - Chris Jones
Senior Biomechanist – John DeWitt
Analyst, Research and Development - Bryan Cole
Analyst, Research and Development - Troy Mulholland
Analyst, Research and Development – Garrett Chiado
Analyst, Research and Development – Jennifer Gossels
Analyst, Research and Development – Jacob Eisenberg
Coordinator, Research and Development - Ryan Otero
Developer, Baseball Systems - Eli Shayer
Developer, Baseball Systems - Daniel Codos
Developer, Baseball Systems - Kyle Chin
Developer, Baseball Systems – Jonathan Robins
Assistant Developer, Baseball Systems - Zach Brusso

Medical/Training Staff

Major League Head Applied Mental Skills Coach - John Baker
Major League Head Athletic Trainer - PJ Mainville
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer - Chuck Baughman
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer - Nick Frangella
Head Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach - Shane Wallen
Major League Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach – Austin Smith
Head of Minor League Strength & Conditioning and Performance Science – Cory Kennedy
Director, High Performance - Adam Beard
Team Physician - Stephen Adams, M.D.
Team Orthopaedist - Stephen Gryzlo, M.D.

Clubhouse Staff

Home Clubhouse Manager - Tom Hellman
Assistant Manager, Home Clubhouse - Daniel Mueller
Assistant Visiting Clubhouse Manager - Gary Stark

Business Operations

President, Business Operations - Crane Kenney
Vice President, Large Scale Wrigley Field Events and Projects - Carl Rice
Executive Assistant to the Chairman - Lorraine Swiatly
Executive Assistant, President Business Operations - Michele Dietz
Chairman's Office Associate - Robin Lestina-Cikanek

Mesa Operations

General Manager, Mesa Spring Training Business Operations - Justin Piper
Spring Training, Director of Facility and Fields - John Knight
Assistant Director of Spring Training Ticket & Business Operations - Justin LaLone
Manager, Fan Experience & Partnership Activation - Lauren Shadid

Strategy and Development

Executive Vice President, Business Operations and Chief Strategy Officer - Alex Sugarman
Vice President, Strategy and Development - Jason Sondag
Director, Advanced Analytics - Chase Carpenter
Assistant Director, Strategy and Development - Catherine McManmon
Associate, Strategy and Development - CJ Raia
Specialist, Investor Relations & Executive Assistant - Jennifer Scarangella

Accounting, Finance

Executive Vice President, CFO - Jon Greifenkamp

Finance

Manager, Risk Management - Dino Stiris
Senior Analyst, Financial Systems and Reporting - Neal Gettling
Senior Financial Analyst - Judd Iverson
Financial Analyst - Vipul Thakker

Accounting

Vice President & Controller - Melissa Shields
Manager, Accounting - Katie Tresnowski
Manager, Accounting Shared Services - Amanda Park
Manager, Accounting - Danielle Lewis
Manager, Account Payable - Yanira Camacho
Manager, Audit, Tax and Technical Accounting - Kaylee Klein
Senior Accountant - Callahan DePorter
Senior Accountant - Jimmy Blodgett
Senior Accountant - Marian Greene
Senior Accountant - Allison Marren
Senior Accountant - Shea Petersen
AP/Payroll Accountant - Conor McAleer
Specialist, Payroll - Pamela Prochnow
Accounts Receivable Staff Accountant - Alexandra Paulsen
Accounts Payable Coordinator - Aaron Herrejon
Specialist, Investor Relations & Executive Assistant - Jennifer Scarangella

Concessions

Director, Concessions & Retail - Brad Johnson

Human Resources

Senior Vice President, Human Resources - Sara Schultz
Director, Total Rewards and HR Operations - Sarah Earl
Director, Talent Acquisition - Brad Nagel
HR Business Partner - Kyndell Colgrove
HR Business Partner - Angelo Vicario
Human Resources and Compensation Analyst - Kelly Grimm
HRIS Analyst - Andrew Johnson
Coordinator, Benefits - Becky Rasor
Coordinator, Talent Acquisition and Development - Emily McLain

Ballpark Operations

SVP, Operations - David Cromwell

Event Operations

Director, Event Operations and Security - Morgan Bucciferro
Director, Guest Services - Vanessa Ward
Manager, Event Operations and Security - Ryan Medley
Manger, Event Operations - Megan Gaseor
Manager, Guest Services & Premier Operations - Jordan Dismang
Manger, Analysis & Planning Operations - Maria Sapienza
Senior Coordinator, Space Utilization and Even Support - Camille Chavis
Specialist, Payroll and Administration - Kelly Bilbrey
Senior Coordinator, Major Events - Samantha Thrower
Coordinator, Event Operations - Jaime Grimes
Coordinator, Private Events - Dani Minogue

Facilities

Vice President, Operations - Patrick Meenan
Director, Facilities - Ryan Egan
Assistant Director, Grounds - Roger Baird
Assistant Director, Supply Chain & Office Operations - Kathleen Frost
Chief Engineer - Alex Brandt
Facility Cleaning & Maintenance Manager - Cheryl Chamberlain
Manager, Facilities - Mark Lill
Manager, Facilities & Office Operations - Samantha Tarrant
Manager, Wrigley Field Grounds - Daniel Kiermaier
Senior Coordinator, Office Services - Randy Skocz
Lead Groundskeeper - Dave Wasielewski
Regular Grounds Crew - Rick Fuhs
Regular Grounds Crew - Daryl Wilson
Groundskeeper I - Graham Flora
Groundskeeper I - Levi Driesen
Groundskeeper I - Nick Mangano
Groundskeeper I - Kyle Jakowitsch
Operating Engineer - Arben Azemi
Operating Engineer - Brendan Fleming
Operating Engineer - Bobby Garcia
Operating Engineer - Garret Lakie
Operating Engineer - Joseph Lebarre
Operating Engineer - Joseph McCarron
Operating Engineer - Michael Rahn
Operating Engineer - Santiago Campos Ramirez
Operating Engineer - Zachary Topps
Operating Engineer - Dan Ward
Operating Engineer Trainee - Dave Sherman
Logistics Supervisor, Loading Dock & Warehouse - John Geitz
Logistics Supervisor, Loading Dock & Warehouse - Lawrence Lockridge
Logistics Supervisor, Loading Dock & Warehouse - Elliot Swiatly

Safety and Security

Vice President, Safety & Security - James McJunkin
Environmental Health & Safety Manager - Cheryl Morley
Senior Protective Service Specialist - Mario Becerra
Protective Services Specialist - Justin Pagan
Specialist, Protective Services - Joseph Wallace
Specialist, Training - Eddie Hoyos
Safety & Security Officer Supervisor - Joseph Carter
Safety & Security Officer Supervisor - Vincent Snavely
Security Administrator - Marjie McCullough
Safety & Security Officer - Jacob Bishop
Safety & Security Officer - Raymond Bosques
Safety & Security Officer - Luis Correa
Safety & Security Officer - Lorenzo Flores
Safety & Security Officer - Joe Fragassi
Safety & Security Officer - Eduardo Garcia
Safety & Security Officer - Lenell Gray
Safety & Security Officer - Jonathan Gutierrez
Safety & Security Officer - Demario Hall
Safety & Security Officer - Ryan Linwood
Safety & Security Officer - Hector Magallanes
Safety & Security Officer - Mark Moore
Safety & Security Officer - David Metoyer Montalvo
Safety & Security Officer - Graciela Ortiz
Safety & Security Officer - Bobby Radtke
Safety & Security Officer - Debbie Riffert
Safety & Security Officer - Jordan Rodin
Safety & Security Officer - Jake Schnierow
Safety & Security Officer - Mary Sullivan
Safety & Security Officer - Lindsey Villarreal
Safety & Security Officer - Christian Williams
Safety & Security Officer - Omar Vital-Perez

Technology

Vice President, Technology - Steve Inman

Software Development

Director, Software Development and Enterprise Data Management - Chris Brummett
Software Architect - Tom Dambra
Analyst, Business Systems Integrations - Bob Weiss
Specialist, Data Warehouse - Scott Johns
Database Developer - Tim Ford

Infrastructure and Operations

Director, Technology Infrastructure and Operations - Michael Papa
Manager, IT Service Desk - Megan Wells
Infrastructure Engineer - Lucas Luecke
Systems Engineer - Brennen Regnier
Systems Administrator - Sal Ares
Service Desk Coordinator - Nathan Marti

AV Infrastructure & Engineering

Manager, AV Infrastructure & Engineering - Ken Jespersen
AV Engineer - Jake Skiba

Community Affairs

EVP, Community and Government Affairs/Chief Legal Officer - Michael Lufrano
Director, Community Affairs - Alicia Gonzalez
Assistant Director - Community Affairs & Cubs Charities - Keri Blackwell
Senior Manager, Cubs Charities Programs - Jennifer Dedes Nowak
Manager, Youth Baseball & Softball Initiatives - Chris Thompson
Manager, Government & Neighborhood Relations - Heather Way Kitzes
Manager, Team Family Relations - Jeff Magee
Manager, Fundraising and Community Events - Meredith Weber
Senior Coordinator, Family & Team Relations Programs - Brittany Reynoso
Specialist, Fundraising Events - Chloe Manese
Senior Coordinator, Fundraising Programs - Chelsea Naylor
Donations Administrator, Community Affairs - Kelly Welch
Executive Assistant, Legal/Community Affairs, Honore Raz
Administrative Assistant, Community Affairs and Cubs Charities - Samantha Rupkey

Legal

Vice President, General Counsel - Brett Scharback
Counsel - Amy Timm
Counsel - Shameeka Quallo
Corporate Paralegal - Kathy Cooper

Communications

Vice President, Communications and Community Affairs - Julian Green
Senior Director, Communications - Lindsay Bago
Assistant Director, Public Relations - Ariana Moaveni
Manager, Communications - Monica Sharma
Manager, Communications - Courtney Clemmons

Media Relations

Director, Media Relations - Peter Chase
Assistant Director, Media Relations - Jason Carr
Coordinator, Media Relations - Alex Wilcox

Marketing Department

Sales and Marketing

Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing - Colin Faulkner
Executive Assistant, Sales and Marketing - Kelly Scoggan

Marketing

Vice President, Marketing - Lauren Fritts
Senior Director, Marketing - Kelly Linstroth
Assistant Director, Broadcast Relations - Joe Rios
Assistant Director, Clubhouse Relations & Influencer Marketing - Jim Oboikowitch
Assistant Director, Creative & Content - Daniel Green
Manager, Digital Content - Nicole Bersani
Manager, Brand Platforms & Events - Lacey Christopherson
Manager, Authentics & Archives - Patrick Manaher
Manager, Entertainment and Event Production - Max Berman
Coordinator, Mascot - Alex Collins
Coordinator, Promotions - Nick Hobbs
Coordinator, Brand Programs - Stevie Fanale
Coordinator, Digital Media - Emma Finkbeiner
Coordinator, Integrated Marketing - Taylor Edwards
Coordinator, Authentics and Archives - Luke Harrison

Cubs Productions

Executive Producer, Cubs Productions - Matt Romito
Producer, Cubs Productions - Adam Sobel
Manager, Video Board Operations - Chris Simonson
Manager, Graphics - Kelly King
Content Producer/Cinematographer - Sam Peltz
Production Assistant - Shane Magwire
Motion Graphics Designer - Shane English
Editor/Videographer - Pat Gostele
Coordinator, Graphics/Event - Cheri DeYoung
Videographer, Cubs Productions - Drew Clark
Video Editor, Cubs Productions - Corey Surratt
Graphic Designer - Erin Druger
Coordinator, Digital Asset - Chris Zacarias

Ticket Operations

Director, Ticket Operations - Anuj Patel
Manager, Wrigley Field Ticket Office - Miguel DeJesus
Analyst, Pricing - Andrew Bohl
Coordinator, Ticket Operations - Jessica Carravallah
Coordinator, Ticket Operations - Michael Domingo
Coordinator, Ticket Operations - Jennifer Conlin
Assistant, Ticket Operations - Michael Casey

Ticket Services

Director, Ticket Service - Brian Garza
Assistant Director, Premier Service - Caroline Phillips
Assistant Director, Ticket Service - Frank Cascella
Manager, Season Ticket Service - Kevin Enerson
Manager, Season Ticket Service - Karry Kerness
Account Executive, Premier Service - Zach Conti
Account Executive, Premier Service - Ben Guendel
Account Executive, Premier Service - Lindsay Nelson
Account Executive, Premier Service - Emily Zinsmeister
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Zach Gloyne
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Hannah Hester-Goralski
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Regina Nicholson
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Harrison Plaza
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Melissa Stokesberry
Service Center and Sports & Entertainment Operations
Manager, Service Center & Tour Experiences - Evan Hill
Sports & Entertainment Operations Representative - Krystal Beauregard
Sports & Entertainment Operations Representative - Kristen Carsello
Sports & Entertainment Operations Representative - Kristi Dobreff
Sports & Entertainment Operations Representative - Zach Galloway
Sports & Entertainment Operations Representative - Joe Gleason
Sports & Entertainment Operations Representative - Matt Messina
Sports & Entertainment Operations Representative - Lexi Paulsen
Sports & Entertainment Representative - Carlos Olmedo
Sports & Entertainment Representative - Meijie Pascual
Sports & Entertainment Representative - Kaitlyn Rougas
Sports & Entertainment Representative - Kevin Sullivan
Sports & Entertainment Representative - Rachel Swartz

Wrigley Field Gameday Personnel

Public Address Announcer - Andrew Belleson
Organist - Gary Pressy
Umpires Room Attendant - Ken Corso
Broadcaster - Len Kasper
Broadcaster - Jim Deshaies

Marquee 360

Senior Vice President, Marquee 360 - Cale Vennum
Vice President, Partnership Development - Andy Blackburn
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships - Alex Seyferth
Coordinator, Marquee 360 - Lauren Young

Corporate Partnerships

Director, Account Management - Ryan Balogh
Account Manager - Greg Bloedorn
Account Manager - Andrea Burke
Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Operations - Connor Jennings
Activation Specialist, Brand Integration - Nick Siman
Activation Specialist, Growth & Development - Julia Tesoro
Client Service Specialist - Vickie Guindon
Client Service Specialist - Laniesa Shafer

Corporate Partnership Development

Director, Corporate Partnership Development - Ashley Facchini
Account Executive - Diego Chahda
Account Executive - Cody Sharko
Account Executive - Melissa Watson
Partnership Development Specialist - Jake Danforth
Partnership Development Specialist - Charles Zubrod

Ticket Sales

Assistant Director, Ticket Sales - Chris Weddige
Assistant Director, Ticket Sales - Steve Brauer
Manger, Group Ticket Sales - Jason Tuton
Manager, Inside Sales - Aaron Klein
Manager, Business Development - Mark Dorfman
Senior Account Executive, Business Development - Katie Ottolin
Account Executive, Business Development - Andrew Barrett
Account Executive, Business Development - Drew Olstead
Account Executive, Business Development - Samuel Schlechter
Account Executive, Business Development - Mike Sullivan
Account Executive, Business Development - Shelby Westmoreland
Group Sales Representative - Jared Mandel
Group Sales Representative - Connor Olson
Group Sales Representative - Megan Podgorski
Group Sales Representative - Breanna Robinson
Inside Sales Representative - Elaine Gitles
Inside Sales Representative - Chandler Kane
Inside Sales Representative - Oliver Page
Inside Sales Representative - Adam Roessler

Premier Sales

Account Executive Premier Sales - Tom Fitzgerald
Account Executive, Premier Sales - James Tuck

Event Sales

Manager, Private Events - Keshia Scott