Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

FRONT OFFICE DIRECTORY

Executive

Title Name
Chairman of the Board Bob Nutting
President Travis Williams
Vice President, Strategy Nayli Russo

Baseball Operations

Title Name
General Manager Ben Cherington
Senior Vice President, Baseball Development Bryan Stroh
Assistant General Manager Kevan Graves
Assistant General Manager Steve Sanders
Senior Director, Baseball Informatics Dan Fox
Director, Baseball Operations & Pro Scouting Will Lawton
Coordinator, Baseball Operations Trey Rose
Baseball Operations Assistant Zachary Aldrich
Senior Director, Amateur Scouting Joe DelliCarri
Senior Director, Player Personnel Steve Williams
Director, International Scouting Junior Vizcaino
Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting Mike Mangan
Amateur Scouting Area Supervisor Brett Evert
Assistant, Scouting Kinza Baad
Coordinator, Amateur Scouting Matt Skirving
Pro Evaluation Team Leader Sean McNally
Pro Scout Matt Ruebel
Special Assignment Scout Doug Strange
Special Assistant to the General Manager, Cultural Initiatives Mike Gonzalez
Special Assistant, Player Personnel Oz Ocampo
Major League Scout Ricky Bennett
Pro Scout Carlos Berroa
Major League Advance Scout Jim Dedrick
Area Supervisor Anthony Wycklendt
Pro Evaluation Team Leader Rodney Henderson
Pro Scout Andrew Lorraine
Pro Scout Alvin Rittman
Pro Scout Everett Russell
Pro Scout Gary Varsho
Scouting Assistant John Birkbeck
Assistant, Pro Scouting Michael Landestoy
National Supervisor Jack Bowen
National Supervisor Jimmy Lester
Regional Supervisor Jesse Flores
Regional Supervisor Trevor Haley
Regional Supervisor Sean Heffernan
Assistant Director, Player Personnel Max Kwan
Coordinator, International Scouting Matt Benedict
Traveling Secretary Greg Johnson
Manager, Team Travel under Baseball Operations Ryan Denlinger
Senior Developer, Baseball Informatics Brian Hulick
Assistant Director of Player Development, Informatics Andrew Gibson
Data Architect, Baseball Informatics Matt Reiersgaard
Senior Quantitative Analyst, Baseball Informatics Sean Ahmed
Assistant Director, Pro Player Valuation Joe Douglas
Senior Quantitative Analyst Justin Newman
Developer, Baseball Informatics Frank Wolverton
Software Developer, Baseball Informatics Nichols Siefken
Performance Analyst Justin Perline
Pro Valuation Analyst Grant Jones
Quantitative Analyst Matt Kane
Major League Advance Coordinator Aaron Razum
Major League Assistant Tim McKeithan
Director, Coaching & Player Development John Baker
Major League First Base Coach Tarrik Brock
Major League Bench Coach Donald Kelly
Major League Pitching Coach Oscar Marin
Major League Assistant Hitting Coach Mike Rabelo
Major League Coach Glenn Sherlock
Pro Evaluation Team Leader Larry Broadway
Assistant Director, Minor League Operations Brian Selman
Coordinator, Player Development Michael Chernow
Coordinator, Pitching Development Josh Hopper
Coordinator, Minor League Pitching Operations TJ Large
Coordinator, Minor League Hitting Operations Shawn Johnston
Coordinator, International Operations Jose Cruz
Minor League Manager Jonathan Johnston
Minor League Pitching Coach Fernando Nieve
Senior Advisor to Player Development & Catching Coordinator Brad Fischer
Minor League Field Coordinator Bobby Scales
Infield Coordinator Gary Green
Latin American Field Coordinator Mendy Lopez
Latin American Pitching Coordinator Amaury Telemaco
Minor League Pitching Coach Victor Black
Director, Mental Performance & Learning Bernie Holliday
Director, International Development Hector Morales
Mental Strength Coordinator Tyson Holt
Director, Sports Nutrition and Fueling Allison Maurer
Coordinator, Sports Nutrition & Fueling Courtney Ellison
Major League Sous Chef Jesus Raya
Head Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach Terence Brannic
Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach Adam Vish
Head Major League Athletic Trainer Rafael Freitas
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer Tony Leo
Strength & Conditioning Coach Glenn Nutting
Strength & Conditioning Coach Nicholas Pressley
Minor League Strength & Conditioning Coach Cory Cook
Minor League Athletic Training Coordinator Dru Scott
Director, Sports Performance A.J. Patrick
Medical Services Coordinator Carl Randolph
Director, Sports Medicine Todd Tomczyk
Athletic Trainer, DSL Alexis Mena
Major League Physical Therapist Seth Steinhauer
Home Clubhouse Manager Scott Bonnett
Assistant Equipment Manager Kiere Bulls
Visiting Clubhouse Manager Kevin Conrad
Team Video Coordinator Kevin V. Roach
Player Valuation Analyst Joe Hultzen

Medical Staff

Title Name
Medical Director Dr. Patrick DeMeo
Team Physician Dr. Darren Frank
Team Physician Dr. Dennis Phillips
Team Physician Dr. Michael Scarpone
Team Physician Dr. Robert Schilken
Team Physician Dr. Edward Snell

Finance/Administration

Title Name
Executive Vice President & CFO Jim Plake
Senior Director, Finance & Accounting Libby Waltman
Manager, Accounting Mark Maxwell
Accounts Payable Manager Judy Hindes

Legal and People & Culture

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Legal and People & Culture Marcy McGovern
Head Legal Counsel Frankie Garland
Senior Director, People & Culture Kimberlee Matthews
Director, Employee Learning and Experience Chuck Miller
Manager, Benefits & Payroll Laura Kallop
Payroll Clerk Lorraine Moorhead
Specialist, Human Resources Tina Nellis

Information Technology

Title Name
Vice President, Technology Terry Zeigler
Director, IT Operations Jeff Hammond
IT Services Manager Chris DeBaker
Network Administrator Bill Balzer
Manager, IT Service Desk Stephen McCulloch

Community and Public Affairs

Title Name
Manager, Community Outreach Joel Gray

Communications

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Communications & Broadcasting Brian Warecki
Director of Broadcasting Marc Garda
Director of Baseball Communications Jim Trdinich
Director of Media Relations Dan Hart
Director, Business Communications and Social Media Terry Rodgers
Coordinator, Business Communications & Social Media Kaitlyn Kaufhold
Coordinator, Social Media Joshua Lavallee
Coordinator, New Media Content & Graphic Design Creg Milko
Play-by-Play Announcer Greg Brown
Play-by-Play Announcer Joe Block
Color Analyst Bob Walk
Color Analyst John Wehner

Marketing

Title Name
Senior Director, Marketing & Special Events Brian Chiera
Director, Special Events & Game Presentation Christine Serkoch
Senior Graphic Designer Cheyenne Kressley
Director, Advertising & Digital Marketing Haley Artayet
Graphic Designer Rachel Whitlinger
Media Producer Ken Brown
Manager, Entertainment Media Paul Denillo
Operations Coordinator, Game Day Presentation Marty Corbett
Director, Alumni Affairs, Promotions & Licensing Joe Billetdeaux
Alumni Team Ambassador Steve Blass

Sales & Business Development

Title Name
Executive Vice President, Sales & Business Development David Burke
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Jim Popovich
Manager, Ticket Sales and Service Events Erinn Maguire
Service Associate, Ticket Sales and Service Eddie Seyfried
GROUP TICKET SALES & HOSPITALITY
Title Name
Senior Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Charlene Cheroke
Senior Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Angela Zandier
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Joshua Avart
NEW BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Title Name
Inside Sales Manager Jon Ketzlach
TICKET OPERATIONS
Title Name
Director, Ticket Operations Doug Vanderheyden
Manager, Ticket Operations Jennifer McGee
SEASON TICKET SERVICE & RETENTION
Title Name
Senior Account Manager, Premium Sales & Service Jordan Wadsworth
Senior Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Ryan Vizzini
Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Andy Giambroni
Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Matt DiLascio
Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Val Kercher
Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Kevin P. Roach
PNC PARK EVENTS
Title Name
Director, PNC Park Events Ann Regan
Manager, PNC Park Events Hali Dougherty-Brill
Coordinator, PNC Park Events Nicole Osterhout
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIP
Title Name
Director, Corporate Partnership Activation Brittany Hudzik
Senior Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships Dave Shinsky
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chris Stevens
Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships Joe Arnstein
Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships Ted Hritz
Coordinator, Client Services John Bray
Coordinator, Client Services Katie Shockey
Coordinator, Client Services Casey Slabe

Analytics & Strategy

Title Name
Director, Business Analytics & Strategy Jason Witzberger
Quantitative Analyst, Business Analytics & Strategy Alex Everett

PNC Park Operations

Title Name
Executive Vice President & General Manager of PNC Park Dennis DaPra
Vice President, PNC Park Operations Chris Hunter
Manager, PNC Park Security Bob Downey
Supervisor, 24-Hour Security Robert Marsili
Manager, Guest Experience Danny Garcia
Supervisor, Guest Experience Nicole True
Guest Experience Representative Connor Pasquarelli
Tour Supervisor Juliana Zeravica
Director, PNC Park Operations J.J. McGraw
Manager, Ballpark and Event Operations Nick Long
Operations Administrator Patty Mihalics
Assistant, Operations Tiffany Meyer
Scheduling Coordinator Casey Both
Director, Field Operations Matt Brown
Chief Engineer James LaGuardia
Assistant Chief Engineer Kevin Landy
Engineer Joe Costello
Engineer Doug Moore
Engineer Tommy Rippole
Engineer Dan Winters
Electrician Tony Schultz
Senior Supervisor, Field Operations Josh Leo
Manage, Field Operations Seth Whitehill
Manager, Ballpark Maintenance Matt Butter
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Mike Adrian
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Paul Azoury
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Dan Dabecco
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Mike Welsh
24-Hour Security Officer Chris Ebert
24-Hour Security Officer Joseph Garde
24-Hour Security Officer Bruce Jasenak
24-Hour Security Officer Ron Lechner
24-Hour Security Officer Frank Pica
24-Hour Security Officer Myra Smith

Florida Operations

Title Name
Vice President, Florida and Dominican Republic Operations Jeff Podobnik
Education Coordinator Mayu Fielding
Director, Concessions and Retail Florida Operations Charles Knapp
Manager, Game Presentation Rebekah Rivette
General Manager, Marauders/Director Sales and Marketing Craig Warzecha
Assistant GM Marauders, Manager Ticket Sales Jackie Riggleman
Director, Florida Operations Ray Morris
Florida IT Analyst Patricio Zuniga Jr.
Accountant, Florida Operations Jim Hall
Manager, Florida Field Operations Andrew Burnette
Groundskeeper Andy Bartley
Driver David Blatnick
Driver Ron Evans
Driver Carl Weeks
Executive Chef - Pirate City Tomas Membreno
Front Desk Attendant Bea Blettner
Front Desk Attendant Ellen Hyland
Front Desk Attendant Judy Soenneker
Front Desk Attendant Anthony Van Beck
Front Desk Attendant Lenita Williams
Groundskeeper Michael Bierds
Groundskeeper Domingo Gil
Groundskeeper Jacqueline Horne
Groundskeeper Andres Berrones Hernandez
Groundskeeper Mark Plut
Groundskeeper James Tinervia
Minor League Equipment Manager Pat Hagerty
Assistant Minor League Equipment Manager Joshua Hamp
Assistant Minor League Equipment Manager Mark McKnight
Assistant to Clubhouse Manager Scott Barnes
Clubhouse Assistant, Bradenton, FL Kenny Berdejo
Clubhouse Assistant, Bradenton, FL Drake Corbino
Clubhouse Assistant, Bradenton, FL David Wilder
Coordinator, Florida Operations Spencer Fogel
Supervisor Front Desk Linda Hassett