Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Player Development & Scouting Directory

SCOUTING DEPARTMENT

PROFESSIONAL SCOUTING

Rob Coughlin: Director, Professional Scouting
Cam Bonifay: Special Assistant to GM, Player Personnel
"J" Harrison: Special Assistant to the GM
Marty Maier: Special Assistant to the GM
John Morris: Special Assistant to the GM
Jeff Schugel: Special Assistant to the GM
Gary Glover: Professional Scout
Joe Jocketty: Professional Scout
Ben Jones: Professional Scout
Bruce Manno: Professional Scout
Mick Mattaliano: Professional Scout
Jeff Morris: Professional Scout
Steve Roadcap: Professional Scout
Rob Fidler: Manager, Pacific Rim Scouting
Jamey Storvick: Scout, Pacific Rim
Daniel Beattie: Professional Scouting Analyst

AMATEUR SCOUTING

Brad Meador: Director, Amateur Scouting
Paul Pierson: Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting
Joe Katuska: Assistant Director, National Cross Checker

CROSS CHECKERS

Bill Byckowski: East Coast / Canada Cross Checker
Nick Christiani: Pitching Analyst
Rex De La Nuez: West Coast Cross Checker
Jerry Flowers: National Cross Checker
Will Harford: Midwest Cross Checker
Mark McKnight: National Cross Checker
Greg Zunino: Southeast Cross Checker

SCOUTING SUPERVISORS

Charlie Aliano: NC, SC
Rich Bordi: Northern California, Reno
Jeff Brookens: DE, MD, PA, VA, WV, Washington D.C.
Sean Buckley: FL
John Ceprini: ME, NH, VT, RI, CT, MA, NJ, NY, Eastern Canada
Dan Cholowsky: AZ, NM, UT, CO, WY, Las Vegas, El Paso
Andrew Fabian: South Florida
Tyler Gibbons: OH, IN, KY, MI
Jerel Johnson: GA, Florida Panhandle
Mike Keenan: KS, NE, MO, OK
Brandon Marr: WA, OR, ID, MT, Western Canada
Mike Misuraca: Southern California, HI
Jimmy Moran: Central California
Mike Partida: South Texas, LA
Jonathan Reynolds: TN, MS, AL
Paul Scott: North Texas, AR
Andy Stack: IL, WI, IA, MN, ND, SD

INTERNATIONAL SCOUTING

Trey Hendricks: Director, International Scouting
Greg McMillin: Assistant Director, International Scouting
Richard Jimenez: Director, Latin America Scouting
Richard Castro: Assistant Director, Latin America Scouting
David Espinosa: International Cross Checker
Matt Gaski: International Cross Checker
Boomer Prinstein: International Cross Checker
Hernan Albornoz: Supervisor, South America Scouting
Enmanuel Cartagena: Supervisor, Dominican Republic
Ricardo Quintero: Coordinator, Venezuela
Matt Everingham: Scout, Australia
Brian Armbrister: Scout, Bahamas
Jean Tome: Scout, Brazil
Jose Valdelamar: Scout, Colombia
Fermin Coronel: Scout, Curacao
Jose Diaz: Scout, Dominican Republic
Edgar Melo: Scout, Dominican Republic
Victor Nova: Scout, Dominican Republic
Samuel Pimentel: Scout, Dominican Republic
Jenfry Del Rosario: Video Scout, Dominican Republic
Ryan Schurman: Scout, Europe
Alex Ahumada: Scout, Mexico
Evert-Jan ’t Hoen: Scout, Netherlands
Gustavo Martinez: Scout, Nicaragua
Sal Varriale: Scout, Italy
Concepción Rodriguez: Scout, Panama
Dan Kim: Scout, South Korea
Aguido Gonzalez: Scout, Venezuela
Ivan Mora: Scout, Venezuela
Victor Serrano: Scout, Venezuela
German Arteaga: Video Scout, Venezuela

AMATEUR BASEBALL LIAISONS

Bill Killian: Stanwood, MI
Denny Nagel: Cincinnati, OH
Juan Silva: Yobucoa, Puerto Rico

VIDEO

Kevin Buckley: Video Scout
Eddie Lehr: Video Scout / Analyst

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Shawn Pender: Vice President, Player Development
Eric Lee: Senior Director, Player Development
Eric Davis: Special Assistant, Player Performance
Bill Doran: Special Assistant, Player Performance
Mario Soto: Special Assistant, Player Performance
Melissa Hill: Coordinator, Baseball Administration
Mitchell Bonds: Coordinator, Minor League Video

ARIZONA OPERATIONS

Mike Saverino: Manager, Arizona Operations
Branden Croteau: Assistant, Arizona Operations

EQUIPMENT

Jonathan Snyder: Manager, Minor League Equipment
John Bryk: Assistant, Minor League Clubhouse
Ryan Dammeyer: Assistant, Minor League Clubhouse

COORDINATORS / INSTRUCTORS

Chris Tremie: Field Coordinator
Joel Noboa: Field Coordinator, Latin America
Luis Bolívar: Coordinator, Academies
Kyle Boddy: Director, Pitching
Bryan Conger: Coordinator, Pitching
C.J. Gillman: Coordinator, Hitting
Corky Miller: Coordinator, Catching
Jose Nieves: Coordinator, Infield
Casey Weathers: Rehab Coach / AZL Development Coach

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC ACADEMY

Juan Peralta: Academy Director, Latin America
Julio Justo: Assistant, Latin America Operations
Raul Aquino: Clubhouse Manager, Latin America
Antonio Perez: Driver, Latin America

ATHLETIC TRAINING

Patrick Serbus: Director, Athletic Training
Clete Sigwart: Manager, Athletic Training
Manuel Lopez: Medical Coordinator, Latin America

HEALTH & PERFORMANCE

Geoff Head: Senior Director, Health & Performance
Dan Adams: Coordinator, H&P, Program Integration

MENTAL SKILLS

Tyler Klein: Coordinator, Mental Skills
Andy Riise: Coach, Mental Skills

NUTRITION

Leah Reitmayer: Coordinator, Minor League Nutrition

REHABILITATION

Marcus Ahrens: Minor League Rehabilitation Coordinator
Eric Gonzalez: Physical Therapist

SPORTS SCIENCE INITIATIVES

Charles Leddon: Director, Sports Science Initiatives

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING

Rob Fumagalli: Director, Strength & Conditioning
Morgan Gregory: Assistant Director, Strength & Conditioning
Will Gilmore: Coordinator, Strength & Conditioning
Alex Puskarich: Asst. Coordinator, Strength & Conditioning

WELLNESS

Becky Schnakenberg: Coordinator, Wellness
Rafael Castillo: Wellness Coach, Latin America